Golden Stick

Scorers updated up to games on and before: Saturday 15th April 2018

PLEASE INCLUDE NAMES OF GOAL SCORERS IN MATCH REPORTS!

Ladies’ Top Scorers

Lucy Butcher 9
Mel Hall 7
Emily Mulville 5
Isabelle Scerri 5
Kareen Allen 5
Faith Newland 4
Saadia Rahman 4
Vicky L2 3
Grace L4 3
Katherine Abbie 3
Jacqui (L4) 3
Rebecca Hopkins 2
Isabel L3 2
Zoe Wilkinson 2
Katie Barraclough 2
 

Missing results (goal scorers)

30/09/17- L3-(Basildon) D2-2

07/10/17- L2-(Thurrock) No match report (?score- Kareen x 1)

21/10/17- L2-(Havering) L3-2

(Kareen x 1 and ?)

04/11/17- L2-(Basildon) L3-1

11/11/17- L2-(Upminster) D2-2

18/11/17- L2-(Wapping 5) D2-2

25/11/17- L2-(Brentwood 2) L3-2

06/01/18- L2-(Old Loughts 3) W4-2

(Kareen x 2 and ?)

06/01/18- L3-(Basildon 4) W3-2

13/01/18- L2-(Thurrock 2) W2-0, Nicky HH and ?who else, L4-(Brentwood) L2-1

20/01/18- L2-(County Wanderers) L3-1

27/01/18- L3-(Brentwood) L3-0

03/01/18- L2-() L2-1

10/03/18- L2-(Wapping) L2-1

17/03/18- L3-(East London 6) D2-2

07/04/18- L2-(Harlow) W14-0

08/04/18- L2-(Brentwood 2) W6-3

14/04/18- L2-(Upminster 3) L2-1

Men’s Top Scorers

Frank Dijkstra 18
Mohad Irfan 12
Dhillon Rai-Green 6
Nadeem Ahmad 5
Biel 5
James Price 5
Adam Friend 4
Matthew Hale 3
Dan Smith 3
Morgan M3 3
Parvin Rupra 3
Andrew Falk 2
Chris Drewe 2
Liam Radley 2
Ed Jackson 2

Missing results (goal scorers)

23/09/17 M4-(Rochford) L5-3

30/09/17 M1-(West Herts) L5-2, M5-(Crostyx) L6-1

07/10/17 M1-(CoP) W2-1

14/10/17 M2-(Chelmsford) L7-2, M4-(Redbridge & Ilford) L4-1, M5- L17-1

21/10/17 M4-(Saffron Walden) L12-1

28/10/17 M1-(Bourne Deeping) W2-1

04/11/17 M2-(Wapping) L4-2, M4-(Witham) L8-1, M5-(Wapping) L11-1

11/11/17 M2-(Crostyx) L3-1, M4-(Colchester) L7-1

18/11/17 M1-(Norwich City) D4-4, M5-(Crostyx) L7-1

26/11/17 M1-(Camb Uni 2) D5-5

02/12/17- M4-(Wapping) L7-1, M2-(Saffron Walden) L5-4

09/12/17- M2-(Brentwood) W3-2, M3- (Romford) W3-2

16/12/17- M3-(Thurrock) D4-4

06/01/18- M4-(Basildon 4) L7-3

13/01/18- M4-(Chelmsford 4) D4-4

20/01/18- M4-(Redbridge & Ilford) L5-2

21/01/18- M1-(Wapping) L10-2

27/01/18- M1-(Camb City) L3-0, M3- (Upminster 3) L5-2, M4- (Saffron Walden) L4-2, M5- (Crostyx 4) L5-2

03/02/18- M1-(Bourne Deeping) D3-3 , M4-(Crostyx) D1-1, Otters- (), M5 (Brentwood) W4-1 Mohad & ???

10/02/18- M2-No result, M3 (Brentwood 4) W4-0, M4 (Witham 3) L5-2

17/02/18- M4-(Rochford) L4-3

18/02/18- M4-(Chelmsford) L8-1

24/02/18- M1-(Dereham) L3-2, M3-(Old Southendian) D1-1, M4-(Colchester) D1-1

10/03/18- M1-(I-ES) L3-2, M3 (Thurrock) L4-2, M4 (Upminster) L4-1

17/03/18 M1-(Camb Uni) L1-0, M2-(Saffron Walden) L2-1, M4-(Wapping 9) L4-2,

24/03/18 M1-(West Herts) D2-2, M2-(Colchester) L7-2, M3-(Plashet) L10-1, M5-(Maldon Academy) W4-3, Otters-(Rochford) L4-1

08/04/18- M5-(Maldon Academy) W4-2

14/04/18- M3-(Clacton) L4-3

Mixed Top Scorers