Junior Awards

Each year the club presents a number of awards for the youth players. And the winners are…

Youth Player of the Season

2019-20: Kyrill Borzenko

2018-19: Sella Kagoya

2017-18: Dhillon Rai-Green

2016-17: Isabelle Scerri

2015-16: Daniel Clark

2014-15: Lydia Hale

2013-14: Nate Last

Most Improved Youth Player of the Season

2019-20:  Kareena Myers

2018-19: Ruby Huish

2017-18: Mohad Irfan

2016-17: Zain Rashid

2015-16: Isabelle Scerri

2014-15: Nate Last

2013-14: Tim Slack

u16 Player of the Season

2019-20:  Mohan Irfan                Sella Kagoya

2018-19: Kyrill Borzenko            Imogen du Bois

u16 Most Improved Player 

2019-20:  Rohan Halai                  Ella Hatley

2018-19: Samuel Owen                Trixie Geddes

u14 Player of the Season

2019-20:  Adam Tidiman              Siobhan Daley

2018-19: Matthew Farrow            Priya Singh

2017-18: Joseph Young                  Sella Kagoya

2016-17: Euan Mossman              Lucie Hatley

2015-16: Ben Walker                     Sophie Walker

2014-15: Huseyin Hirschler         Pearl Bador

2013-14: Adam Billett                    Kiesha Dwyer

2012-13: Dike Azubulke                Crystal Shelley

2011-12: Kevin Ly                           Lydia Hale

u14 Most Improved Players

2019-20:  Patryk Darecki         Maya Redley

2018-19: Mark Gordon             Violet Humphfries

2017-18: Chiso Kagayo              Ruby Huish

2016-17: William Ranger          Sella Kagoya

2015-16: Michael Lyons            Rameen Jawad

u12 Player of the Season

2019-20:  Milan Myers                    Kate Barker

2018-19:  Luca Frodsham               Scarlett Hordok

2017-18:  Patryk Darecki                Siobhan Daley

2016-17: Sammy Redley                 Kareena Myers

2015-16: Dhillon Rai-Green            Ruby Huish

2014-15: Stuart Cuff                         Elizabeth Isaac-Hirschler

2013-14: Huseyin Hirschler            Isabelle Scerri

2012-13: Jake Leonard                     Krystina Cumberbirch

2011-12: Daniel Clark                        Brianna Middleweek

u12 Most Improved Players

2019-20:  Oscar Russell                   Hannah Hazzard

2018-19:  Adomas Asanovas          Eva Menzie

2017-18:  Joshim Malique               Alyssa Marshall

2016-17: Matthew Farrow              Amy Billett

2015-16: Sammy Redley                  Priya Singh

u10 Player of the Season

2019-20:  Cary Russell                     Isabel Gormanly

2018-19:  Daniel Palmer                 Charlotte Lovell

2017-18:  Milan Myers                    Kate Barker

2016-17: Cole Hepper                      Siobhan Daley

2015-16: Joshim Malique                Shannon Graham-Martin

2014-15: Kayode Taylor                   Emily Moss

2013-14: Mohad Irfan                      Ella Menzie

2012-13: Frankie Roast                    Charis Owen

2011-12: Bailey Dell                          Angel Chambers

u10 Most Improved Players

2019-20:   Eddie Silcock             Hiba Furqan

2018-19:  Daniel Blake               Eliza Boulton

2017-18:  Oscar Russell              Rose Gormanly

2016-17: Patryk Dareki              Esme Garred

2015-16: Oliver Cuff                   Cleo Bador

u8 Player of the Season

2019-20:   Howie Fraser               Matilda Clarke

2018-19:  Tolga Baristiran            Lucy Barker

2017-18:  Cary Russell                   Piper Bell

2016-17: Leo Scerri                        Isabelle Gormanly

2015-16: Harry Borg                      Kate Barker

2014-15: Oscar Russell                  Siobhan Daley

2013-14: Cole Hepper                    Rose Gormanly

u8 Most Improved Players

2019-20:   Oskar Prince                Eva Prince

2018-19:  Tyler Ridgeway            Veronica Butler

2017-18:  Temi Kassim                 Dyllis Kwao

2016-17: Tolga Baristiran            Semra Uney

2015-16: Daniel Palmer               Rose Gormanly

u6 Player of the Season

2019-20:  Finley Heath            Clara Harris

2018-19:  Oliver Whibley         Rosie Barron

2017-18:  David                          Blythe Hayes

2016-17: Francis Turner          Ariella Engers

Most Dedicated Junior Player

2019-20:  David Kagoya

2018-19: Harry Borg

2017-18: Charlotte Lovell

2016-17: Atilla Baristiran

2015-16: Charis Owen

2014-15: Mark Gordon

2011-12: Krystina Cumberbirch

Best Junior Newcomer Award

2019-20:

U14 = Shiloh Jones

U12 = Benas Kanapinkas

U10 = Florence Pitt

U8 = Aleeza Novak Hussain

2018-19:

U14 = Caroline Easey

U12 = Malachi Watson

U10 = Eddie Silcock

U8 = Theo Hampton

2017-18:

U14 = Esther Lynch

U12 = Jonathan Crossley

U10 = Joshua Richardson

U8 = Jared Smith

2016-17:

U14 = Jack Feather

U12 = Iman Nawaz

U10 = Milan Myers

U8 = Louis Bennett

2015-16: Elliot Osbourne                Daisy Gill

2014-15: Zaki Uddin                        Ruby Huish

2013-14: Dhillon Rai-Green

2012-13: Max Garner

Junior Team Spirit Award

2019-20:  Joseph Young     Indigo Pleasants     Rebecca Lynch     Leo Scerri

2018-19:  Owen Keen   Hiba Furqan     Maya Redley     Luke Bennett

2017-18:  Luca Frodshom      Eesha Johal

2016-17:  Adomas Asanovas      Molly Piper

2015-16: Kareena Myers

2014-15: Marko Laughlin

2013-14: Niall Toomey

2012-13: Isabelle Scerri

2011-12: Euan Mossman