Junior Awards

Each year the club presents a number of awards for the youth players. And the winners are…

Youth Player of the Season

2018-19: Sella Kagoya

2017-18: Dhillon Rai-Green

2016-17: Isabelle Scerri

2015-16: Daniel Clark

2014-15: Lydia Hale

2013-14: Nate Last

 

Most Improved Youth Player of the Season

2018-19: Ruby Huish

2017-18: Mohad Irfan

2016-17: Zain Rashid

2015-16: Isabelle Scerri

2014-15: Nate Last

2013-14: Tim Slack

 

u16 Player of the Season

2018-19: Kyrill Borzenko              Imogen du Bois

 

u16 Most Improved Player 

2018-19: Samuel Owen                  Trixie Geddes

 

u14 Player of the Season

2018-19: Matthew Farrow              Priya Singh

2017-18: Joseph Young                   Sella Kagoya

2016-17: Euan Mossman                 Lucie Hatley

2015-16: Ben Walker                        Sophie Walker

2014-15: Huseyin Hirschler            Pearl Bador

2013-14: Adam Billett                      Kiesha Dwyer

2012-13: Dike Azubulke                  Crystal Shelley

2011-12: Kevin Ly                             Lydia Hale

 

u14 Most Improved Players

2018-19: Mark Gordon             Violet Humphfries

2017-18: Chiso Kagayo              Ruby Huish

2016-17: William Ranger          Sella Kagoya

2015-16: Michael Lyons            Rameen Jawad

 

u12 Player of the Season

2018-19:  Luca Frodsham               Scarlett Hordok

2017-18:  Patryk Darecki                 Siobhan Daley

2016-17: Sammy Redley                  Kareena Myers

2015-16: Dhillon Rai-Green            Ruby Huish

2014-15: Stuart Cuff                          Elizabeth Isaac-Hirschler

2013-14: Huseyin Hirschler            Isabelle Scerri

2012-13: Jake Leonard                     Krystina Cumberbirch

2011-12: Daniel Clark                        Brianna Middleweek

 

u12 Most Improved Players

2018-19:  Adomas Asanovas            Eva Menzie

2017-18:  Joshim Malique                Alyssa Marshall

2016-17: Matthew Farrow                Amy Billet

2015-16: Sammy Redley                    Priya Singh

 

u10 Player of the Season

2018-19:  Daniel Palmer                  Charlotte Lovell

2017-18:  Milan Myers                      Kate Barker

2016-17: Cole Hepper                       Siobhan Daley

2015-16: Joshim Malique                 Shannon Graham-Martin

2014-15: Kayode Taylor                    Emily Moss

2013-14: Mohad Irfan                       Ella Menzie

2012-13: Frankie Roast                    Charis Owen

2011-12: Bailey Dell                           Angel Chambers

 

u10 Most Improved Players

2018-19:  Daniel Blake               Eliza Boulton

2017-18:  Oscar Russell              Rose Gormonly

2016-17: Patryk Dareki              Esme Garred

2015-16: Oliver Cuff                    Cleo Bador

 

u8 Player of the Season

2018-19:   Tolga Baristiran           Lucy Barker

2017-18:  Cary Russell                   Piper Bell

2016-17: Leo Scerri                        Isabelle Gormanly

2015-16: Harry Borg                      Kate Barker

2014-15: Oscar Russell                  Siobhan Daley

2013-14: Cole Hepper                    Rose Gormanly

 

u8 Most Improved Players

2018-19:  Tyler Ridgeway             Veronica Butler

2017-18:  Temi Kassim                 Dyllis Kwao

2016-17: Tolga Baristiran             Semra Uney

2015-16: Daniel Palmer                Rose Gormanly

 

u5 Player of the Season

2018-19:  Oliver Whibley          Rosie Barron

2017-18:  David                          Blythe Hayes

2016-17: Francis Turner           Ariella Engers

 

Most Dedicated Junior Player

2018-19: Harry Borg

2017-18: Charlotte Lovell

2016-17: Atilla Baristiran

2015-16: Charis Owen

2014-15: Mark Gordon

2011-12: Krystina Cumberbirch

 

Best Junior Newcomer Award

2018-19:

U14 = Caroline Easey

U12 = Malachi Watson

U10 = Eddie Silcock

U8 = Theo Hampton

2017-18:

U14 = Esther Lynch

U12 = Jonathan Crossley

U10 = Joshua Richardson

U8 = Jared Smith

2016-17:

U14 = Jack Feather

U12 = Iman Nawaz

U10 = Milan Myers

U8 = Louis Bennett

2015-16: Elliot Osbourne                Daisy Gill

2014-15: Zaki Uddin                        Ruby Huish

2013-14: Dhillon Rai-Green

2012-13: Max Garner

 

Junior Team Spirit Award

2018-19:  Owen Keen      Hiba Furqan     Maya Redley     Luke Bennett

2017-18: Luca Frodshom      Eesha Johal

2016-17: Adomas Asanovas      Molly Piper

2015-16: Kareena Myers

2014-15: Marko Laughlin

2013-14: Niall Toomey

2012-13: Isabelle Scerri

2011-12: Euan Mossman